THE PODLASIE OCTAVE OF CULTURES

XI International Festival of Music, Art., and Folklore ‘Podlasie Octave of cultures’, 25-29.07.2018

July 25th, 2018 (Wednesday)

Białystok
6 P.M., Kosciuszko Market Square
KURPIE ZIELONE (Poland), ŻEMERWA (Poland), PRNJAVOR (Serbia), SUSANNA JARA (Poland), BUM BUM ORKESTAR (Poland), THE SPIRIT OF THE MOUNTAINS – TREBUNIE-TUTKI (Poland) & URMULI (Georgia)

July 26th, 2018 (Thursday)

Białystok
5 P.M., the Cathedral – Kosciuszko Market Square
THE GROUPS PARADE

Białystok

6 P.M., Kosciuszko Market Square
MUSIC SOUVENIR (Ukraine), OLZA (Czech Republic), SILSKA MUZYKA (Ukraine), KALTERSIA (Albania), CZEREMSZYNA (Poland), ETHNO XL (Ukraine), WoWaKin TRIO (Poland)

Knyszyn/Kalinówka Kościelna
2 P.M.
KAPELA BRODÓW (Poland)

July 27th, 2018 (Friday)

Białystok
6 P.M., Kosciuszko Market Square
ŽIVINICE (Bosnia and Herzegovina), ACTAVIS (Bulgaria), WARSZAWIANKA (Poland), ODPOCZNO (Poland), ETHNO-TRIO TROITSA (Belarus)

9 P.M., ‘Zmiana Klimatu’, Warszawska 6 Street, Białystok
folk dance party 
WoWaKin TRIO (Poland), KAPELA BRODÓW (Poland) i ODPOCZNO (Poland)

Bielsk Podlaski
6 P.M.
DETVA (Slovakia), RISTO DONEV (Macedonia)

Dobrzyniewo Duże/Pogorzałki
6 P.M.
OSHAD (Adygea)

Hajnówka
6 P.M.
KALTERSIA (Albania), MERRY CAROUSEL/WESOŁA KARUZELA (Kalmykia)

Mońki
5 P.M.
MUSIC SOUVENIR/MUZYCZNY SOUVENIR (Ukraine)

Krypno Kolonia
7.30 P.M., ‘Pacowa Chata’
MUSIC SOUVENIR (Ukraine)

Szczuczyn
6 P.M.
URMULI (Georgia)

Tykocin
6 P.M.
PERŁA (Lithuania)

Zabłudów
7 P.M.
LĪKSME (Latvia), OLZA (Czech Republic)

Zambrów
6 P.M.
HONORED ACADEMIC TRANSCARPATHIAN FOLK CHOIR (Ukraine)

July 28th, 2018 (Saturday)

Białystok
6 P.M., Kosciuszko Market Square
MERRY CAROUSEL (Kalmykia), LĪKSME (Latvia), RISTO DONEV (Macedonia), URMULI (Georgia), KAPELA BRODÓW (Poland), SHANNON (Poland)

Białowieża
9 P.M.
OSHAD (Adygea)

Czarna Białostocka
7 P.M.
ŽIVINICE (Bosnia and Herzegovina), HONORED ACADEMIC TRANSCARPATHIAN FOLK CHOIR (Ukraine)

Filipów
6 P.M.
SILSKA MUZYKA (Ukraine), ETHNO XL (Ukraine)

Grajewo
5 P.M.
WARSZAWIANKA (Poland), PRNJAVOR (Serbia)

Gródek
5 P.M.,
PERŁA (Lithuania)

Narewka
6 P.M.
ACTAVIS (Bulgaria), DETVA (Slovakia)

Suwałki
6 P.M.
CZEREMSZYNA (Poland)

Szczuczyn
6 P.M. 
SUSANNA JARA (Poland)

Wasilków
7 P.M.,
MUSIC SOUVENIR (Ukraine)

Wąsosz
6.30 P.M.
OLZA (Czech Republic)

July 29th, 2018 (Sunday)

Białystok
5 P.M., Kosciuszko Market Square
DETVA (Slovakia), PERŁA (Lithuania), KURPIE ZIELONE (Poland), OSHAD (Adygea), HONORED ACADEMIC TRANSCARPATHIAN FOLK CHOIR (Ukraine)

Goniądz
5 P.M
MERRY CAROUSEL (Kalmykia), RISTO DONEV (Macedonia)

Nowe Piekuty/Hodyszewo
1 P.M.
MUSIC SOUVENIR (Ukraine)

Rajgród
4.30 P.M.
SILSKA MUZYKA (Ukraine), ETHNO XL (Ukraine)

Siemiatycze
4.30 P.M.
KAPELA BRODÓW (Poland)

Suraż
6 P.M.
SUSANNA JARA (Poland)

Suwałki
4 P.M.
LĪKSME (Latvia)

Szepietowo
6 P.M.
OLZA (Czech Republic), KALTERSIA (Albania)

Wysokie Mazowieckie
5 P.M.
ACTAVIS (Bulgaria), ŽIVINICE (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
 

Zambrów
6 P.M.
WARSZAWIANKA (Poland), PRNJAVOR (Serbia)

Odwiedź nas!
Newsletter
Zapisz się, aby otrzymywać nowe informacje