THE PODLASIE OCTAVE OF CULTURES

July 25th, 2018 (Wednesday),
KURPIE ZIELONE (Poland), ŻEMERWA (Poland), PRNJAVOR (Serbia), SUSANNA JARA (Poland), BUM BUM ORKESTAR (Poland), THE SPIRIT OF THE MOUNTAINS – TREBUNIE-TUTKI (Poland) & URMULI (Georgia)

July 26th, 2018 (Thursday)
THE GROUPS PARADE, MUSIC SOUVENIR (Ukraine), OLZA (Czech Republic), SILSKA MUZYKA (Ukraine), KALTERSIA (Albania), CZEREMSZYNA (Poland), ETHNO XL (Ukraine), WoWaKin TRIO (Poland)


July 27th, 2018 (Friday) - groups meeting

July 27th, 2018 (Friday)

July 27th, 2018 (Friday)
ŽIVINICE (Bosnia and Herzegovina), ACTAVIS (Bulgaria), WARSZAWIANKA (Poland), ODPOCZNO (Poland), ETHNO-TRIO TROITSA (Belarus)

July 28th, 2018 (Saturday) - dance workshops

July 28th, 2018 (Saturday)
MERRY CAROUSEL (Kalmykia), LĪKSME (Latvia), RISTO DONEV (Macedonia), URMULI (Georgia), KAPELA BRODÓW (Poland), SHANNON (Poland)


30 lipca 2017. KURPIE ZIELONE (Polska), AGNIESZKA ŻEMEK-PAWCZYŃSKA (Polska), HILLULEY ADAR (Izrael), KLEK (Chorwacja), CHÓR IM. VERYOVKI (Ukraina)

29.07.2017. Etno Fasion. RADA DANCE ART (Polska), GRAJEWIANIE (Polska), VOLNITSA (Rosja), PROLISOK (Ukraina), DNIPRO (Ukraina)

28.07.2017. KAZACZATA (Adygeja), SRPSKI VITEZOVI (Bośnia i Hercegowina),  CICHA&PAŁYGA (Polska), SKAZ (Rosja), CHUDESIYA (Bułgaria), VOŁOSI (Polska)

27.07.2017. POIMENIKOS AYLOS (Grecja), GOSCINIEC (Białoruś), SARAKINA (Polska), TEATR PIJANA SYPIALNIA (Polska), LOVZAR (Polska, Czeczenia), WODA NA MŁYN (Polska), KLEZMAFOUR (Polska)

 

26.07.2017. PARADA ZESPOŁÓW, KONCERT INAUGURACYJNY: MDZLEVARI (Gruzja), ŽILVITIS (Litwa), STANICA (Rosja), REGIMANTAS ŠILINSKAS (Litwa), BIEŁYJE ROSY (Białoruś)


2013.07.28
PHOTO - CZĘSTOCHOWA PIPES&DRUMS (POLAND), KURPIE ZIELONE (POLAND), groups chosen by the International Artistic Council


2013.07.27
PHOTO - ESCADA (ARMENIA), GUDY (BELARUS), THE VILNIUS UNIVERSITY SONG AND DANCE ENSEMBLE (LITHUANIA), PROLISOK (UKRAINE), IGOR MILSTEIN & NÄCHAMA-2 (GERMANY)


2013.07.26
PHOTO - BUNCHUK (POLAND), LOVZAR (POLAND-CHECHNYA), PERLA VERDE (ECUADOR), WOŁYŃSKIE SŁOWIKI (UKRAINE), KUD RIBARSKA BANJA (SERBIA)


2013.07.25
PHOTO - BIAŁYSTOK CITY BRASS BAND (POLAND), FOLK BROTHERS (POLAND), THE BIAŁYSTOK SONG STUDIO (POLAND), SARAKINA (POLAND), CICHA & PAŁYGA (POLAND)


2013.07.24
PHOTO - LES COLPORTEURS (FRANCE), TARŠKUTIS (LITHUANIA), KABATAŞ ERKEK LISESI HALK DANSLARI TOPLULUĞU (TURKEY), SUNICHKA–SKAWYSH (BELARUS), ISRAELI DANCE THEATRE (ISRAEL), SAMECH (POLAND)

2013.07.23
PHOTO. GROUPS PARADE. The Opening Concert
THE UKRAINIAN FOLK ORCHESTRA OF THE RIVNE STATE HUMANITIES UNIVERSITY (UKRAINE), KAZACHATA (ADYGEA), THE FOLK CHOIR OF CHERKASSY (UKRAINE)


2013.07.22
PHOTO. Prologue - Finissage of the Igor Dokuchayev photos exhibition „Russia from the Inside - through the eyes of a reporter”, „Ukrainność” – Magdalena Warzecha with the band performance

Podlasie Octave of Cultures 2012

Podlasie Octave of Cultures 2011

Concerts in the Podlasie region:

Podlasie Octave of Cultures 2010

Podlasie Octave of Cultures 2009

Podlasie Octave of Cultures 2008

 

Odwiedź nas!
Newsletter
Zapisz się, aby otrzymywać nowe informacje